0 comments

#OndoCouncilPolls | Updates and Results

by on April 23, 2016
 

Results from Alade Atoshin ward unit 004 chairmanship results LP 05 PDP 165 while Councillorship result is LP 05 and PDP 165

 

Results:
Ward 7 unit 20, Yaba Ondo

Councillor:

PDP 288

LP 1

APC 1

Void 2

Rejected 3

Chairmanship

PDP 285

APPN 1

APA 1

Void 6

Rejected 5

 

Unit 15 (Methodist Church), Igodan-Lisa, Okitipupa LGA
Chairmanship:
PDP – 270
LP: 7
APC – 0
void – 15

Councillorship:
PDP – 280
LP – 6
APC – 0
void – 12

 

Oke-Anifon. 02 unit 002 results ; chairmanship ACD 01, APC 01, APGA 01, DPP 01, KP 01, LP 03, PDP 201 and PPA 01

Councillorship ACD 01, LP 05, MPPP 01, PDP 201 and PPA 01.     5.00pm

IDANRE – Chairmanship result at methodist High schl polling unit PDP 333, Accord 10, pdm 2 ,void 20  04.48pm

 

Unit 19 ward 4 omolere ijapo extension, Akure south lg, chairmanship result.ppa 1, lp,1. Pdp352. 18 void  4.47pm

READ  PROFILE| The Ondo State Trauma and Surgical Centre

Massive turnout @ Ode Aye ward 1&2

UPN 1 LP, 1 PDM 2 SDP  2 PDP 78 void 2 for councillor. Chairman PDP 90 SDP 2 NCP 2 DPP 1 final results at Ward 1, unit 7 Aponmu /Olokuta  04.27 pm

 

AYETITUN COMMUNITY in ETIKAN WARD.ds s Local govt election Etikan Ward Results;    04.26pm
Unit 001…Chairmanship PDP 174, Councillorship PDP178-LP 4.
Unit 002…chairmanship PDP 184,Councillorship PDP 186-LP 2 SDP2.
Unit 003…Chairmanship PDP 193,Councillorship PDP 178-SDP 4-LP 4.
Unit 004.
Chairmanship PDP 190.Councillorship PDP 184-LP 5.
Unit 005
Chairmanship PDP 158,Councillorship PDP 176-LP 6.
Unit 006
Chairmanship PDP 298,Councillorship PDP 296-LP 2-SDP 1.
Unit 007
Chairmanship PDP 296,Councillorship PDP 300-LP 2.
Unit 008
Chairmanship PDP 291,Councillorship PDP 296-LP 8.
Unit 009
Chairmanship PDP 483,Councillorship PDP 483-SDP 2.
Unit 010
Chairmanship PDP 385,Councillorship PDP 391-LP 2.
Unit 011
Chairmanship PDP 288,Councillorship PDP 288-LP 6-PDM 1.

READ  NDDC Chairmanship: Yoruba elders make u-turn, advise Buhari

Sorting in progress at ward 7 unit 20 Yaba, Ondo

Voters after the accreditation @ pastor Larry Ogunmusire’s unit 001, Okerisa Ode Aye ward1 about to exercise their franchise

Sorting ongoing at Unit 20, Ward 7 Ondo west LG .. 4.17pm

Counting is ongoing in virtually all the units and wards in Akure north local government area – 4.13PM

Iju itaogbolu counting is on

Ayokunle fagbemidele party agent for PDM iju expressed satisfaction with the electoral process despite the fact that they lost.

Unit 7 ward 3 iju collation has started here

 

Unit 7 ward 3 iju collation has started here

 

RESULTS;
Unit 006, Ayeka-Igbodigo ward (1), Okitipupa local Government. (MY UNIT)
Chairman:
PDP= 355
ACPN= 2
APC= 0
Void= 3
Councilor
PDP= 343
ACPN= 13
APC= 0
Void= 04

READ  The Senate versus Malami on Section 174 (3)

Voting is almost rounding up in ilu Abo, bolorunduro, ita ogbolu and iju in akure north

Polling unit 04,ward1…igba ondo east People waiting for result

Alade/Atosin ward, Unit 5 in Idanre Local Govt results Councillorship results LP3, PPN2, PDP 125,  void 5 rejected 1

Chairmanship: Accord party, 1, LP 3, PPN1, PDP 129, void 5 and rejected votes 1.

 

In General, it has been a Peaceful exercise

Election going peacefully at Akotogbo ward 1.

Gbogi/Isikan Akure LGA Ward 3 | Ilesha-Garage Akure

Voting continue @ ward 4,   test ground akure

Voting in progress and peaceful at idanre LG. Hon Mayokun

 

Voting in session at Ademulegun polling unit idanre and Methodist High School polling unit irowo ward idanre. Also the councillorship candidate of PDP irowo ward and SA to the Gov on Special interest casting their votes

Be the first to comment!
 
Leave a reply »

 

Leave a Response